pennsylvania home improvement consumer protection act statute of limitations
[…] pennsylvania home improvement consumer protection act statute of limitations

1
0

Pennsylvania Secretary of State Business Search, Representation that the product or service has features or qualities that it does not actually have, Representing items as new if they are actually used. The language of section 5527(6) of the Judicial Code, however, is clear and unambiguous[23] as to what period of limitation shall apply in such instances: "Any civil action or proceeding which is neither subject to another limitation specified in this subchapter nor excluded from the application of a period of limitation [must be commenced within six years]." Do you receive unwanted calls? . (xvii) (miscellaneous fraudulent practices). After registering, a home improvement contractor registration certificate will be issued to the contractor. 3101, et seq.